UKflagnew

UK Visa

Highly advanced, economically the fifth country on this globe, financially the largest one, best in hospitality and education what else? You need any other reason to visit United Kingdom? It’s a place which shares all the luxuries, beauties and qualities with countries like England, Scotland, Wales, and Northern Ireland (and the full name is the “United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland. And with this, UK has the largest count of immigrants in an entire world.

UK work Visa:

United Kingdom has industries better than anyone else to work, whether you’re a UK citizen, or coming to work from overseas. The country has impeccable opportunities for workers, and is renowned for its rich cultural heritage and welcoming spirit towards immigrant communities.

In order to work in the UK, you will require a UK working visa or work permit if your country is outside of the European Economic Area (EEA). The application process for a UK visa can be either complex, or relatively straightforward depending on the nature of your application.

There are a number of types of work permit for the UK and the type of application you make will vary based on your situation. Tier 1 Visas have a number of subclasses that allow for exceptionally talented individuals, entrepreneurs and investors. Tier 2 Visas also have a number of varieties that cater for those who are moving country but staying with the same employer, as well as those who are moving as a result of having secured a UK-based job.

UK Tourism Visa:

London Eye, Big Ben, Tower of London, Buckingham palace and many other places are calling your name, where are you? It’s time to visit the royal architectures and eat mouth watering delicacies. Are you still confused with application, process, documents and other official protocols? Let us help you for a bit.

Applicants do not need to have friends or family in the UK in order to visit the country. A Standard Visitor visa for tourism purposes allows applicants to travel to the UK for leisure, for business or for another reason such as to visit family and friends, take part in sports and creative events, receive private medical treatment or purely to visit the country for up to six (6) months. The UK is extremely diverse in its landscape and people and has a wealth of culture, history and scenic beauty that can be discovered and explored.

All applicants in this category must show to the UK Immigration Authorities that they can financially maintain and accommodate themselves in the UK without recourse to public funding or working. They can show however that they have assistance from family member(s) living in the UK.